USGlobalSat GPS Forums

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Pages: 1 [2]   Go Down

Author Topic: Training Gym Pro 1.6.1 issues  (Read 5583 times)

Rookie

  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 245
Re: Training Gym Pro 1.6.1 issues
« Reply #15 on: January 19, 2012, 10:15:02 am »

Waaahhhhhh I am not used to windows and I passed the whole week removing and reinstalling java, .net framework, updating everything in xp pro sp3, upgrading windows emulator, etc..

Damw it was so long and useless and nothing happened until I saw this thread.

In fact I did not see that thread after it was updated by Viennay! I found his solution on google when trying to solve my problem.

#1
Thanks a lot Viennay, I wonder how long it was for you to find the answer.

#2
Geoffrey we are now to TGP 1.6.8 and this is still not fix yet. I think it should be fix ASAP like Rookie said before:
Quote
GS, please modify this your installation package in future to avoid this problem in future versions.



Thanks

Hi Canadien,

We still can't reporduce this, it seems really strange. :-\


Sincerely,

Geoffrey

It can be some regional setting related problem. Can you test do you get any harm if you change that line as suggested?
If everything work fine after change, I can't see reason why not change it installation package.

Rookie
Logged

canadien

  • Guest
Re: Training Gym Pro 1.6.1 issues
« Reply #16 on: January 28, 2012, 01:01:43 pm »

Can you test do you get any harm if you change that line as suggested?
If everything work fine after change, I can't see reason why not change it installation package.

Rookie

Yes good idea. Geoffrey, just try Viennay's trick and update package if it "does not any harm" as suggested by Rookie. Keep us updated...
« Last Edit: February 01, 2012, 12:12:12 pm by canadien »
Logged

Daniel

  • Regular Members
  • *
  • Karma: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8
Re: Training Gym Pro 1.6.1 issues
« Reply #17 on: March 27, 2013, 04:46:29 pm »

hi there, I got today the A-rival SpoQ, European version of 625XT. There is stil this issue with map error, latest TG for SpoQ and also the 1.6.10 for 625XT. I did that change to the html file as written, and the error is gone. I have Win7 64bit.

Daniel
« Last Edit: March 27, 2013, 04:48:02 pm by Daniel »
Logged
Pages: 1 [2]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.201 seconds with 19 queries.